Privacy Policy

Liniad created the following Web Site Privacy Policy (the "Privacy Policy") for users visiting liniad.com (the "Website"), and to demonstrate our commitment to fair information practices and the protection of privacy. The website respect and is committed to protecting our users privacy as this paper lets you know how your personal information is processed and used.

Acceptance of Agreement

By using the Website you are indicating that you have read, understand and agree to be bound by these terms of service and agree to comply with and be bound by the following terms of use. We urge you to read carefully the following sections. If you do not agree to these terms, you have no right to access or use the Website or any content of this site.

We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to modify from time to time the Privacy Policy, without specific notice to you and the latest Privacy Policy version will be found in the Website, while you are more than welcome to review them prior using the Website. By keep access or use the Website you are indicating that you agree to be bound by the modified terms.

Personal Information

We pay meticulous attention to your personal privacy and you can feel free to use the Website without giving any personal information or data. Although we will appreciate if you contact us or submit feedback with your name and contact information, you are more than welcome to remain anonymous. If you are willing to provide your personal information, the Website has security measures in place to prevent the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information that we obtain from you, but the Website makes no assurances about its ability to prevent any such loss, misuse, to you or to any third party arising out of any such loss, misuse, or alteration.

Business Relationships

The Website has links to several Web sites and is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of other Web sites we linked to.

Cookies

Cookies enable us to enhance the user experience of our users. We use cookies to enhance the functionality of the website and speed the traffic we get. We also use cookies to help us to improve the performance of our website to provide you with a better user experience.

The California Online Privacy Protection Act (OPPA)

The Website goal is to value your privacy and we have taken the precautions to be in compliance with the OPPA. Therefore we will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your written consent.

The Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA)

The Website doesn’t collect any information from people under 13 years of age, as our products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

Online Privacy Policy Only

the online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Third party links

The website may include or offer third party products or services. These offers and third party websites have separate and independent privacy policies and Terms & Conditions that can be placed on their websites as well. The Website has no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these websites.

Contact Details

If you have any question about this Privacy Policy, please don't hesitate to contact us with any query you may have at support@liniad.com